I. General information

The confidentiality of your personal data is one of the main concerns of the Affordable dental site owner who – http://dental-abroad.com.traieste-bine.ro/, the natural person according to the Law no. 677/2001, based in Bucharest, Romania, as a data operator.
This document is intended to inform you about the processing of your personal data, in the context of using the Affordable dental website which – http://dental-abroad.com.traieste-bine.ro/. ( “Site”)

II. Categories of personal data processed

If you are a visitor to the Site, the Affordable Dental Site Owner who – http://dental-abroad.com.traieste-bine.ro/, the natural person according to Law no. 677/2001 will only process your personal data that you provide directly in the context of using the Site, such as the data you provide in the contact / questions / complaints section, insofar as you contact us in this kind.

III. Purposes and grounds for processing

If you are a visitor to the Site, the Affordable Dental Site Owner who – http://dental-abroad.com.traieste-bine.ro/, the natural person according to Law no. 677/2001 processes your personal data as follows: to respond directly to your requests, sent via email, contact form or a comment, respectively, for the transmission, by means of distance communication (e-mail, sms), of informative communications on news and services offered by the Affordable Dental Site Owner who – http://dental-abroad.com.traieste-bine.ro/, natural person according to Law no. 677/2001, through the Site. The processing of your data for this purpose is based on your consent, provided expressly at the time of sending the message of solicitation.

You can express your consent for the processing of the data for this purpose by completing and sending the message of Contact or Comment type. Providing your data for this purpose is voluntary. The refusal to provide consent for the processing of your data for this purpose will have no negative consequences for you.

IV. Duration for which we process your data

As a principle, the Affordable dental site owner who – http://dental-abroad.com.traieste-bine.ro/, the natural person according to the Law no. 677/2001 will process your personal data as much as is necessary to achieve the processing purposes mentioned above, but not more than 26 months.

V. Disclosure of personal data

For the fulfillment of the processing purposes, the Owner of the Affordable dental site which – http://dental-abroad.com.traieste-bine.ro/, the natural person according to the Law no. 677/2001 will not disclose your data to partners, third parties or entities that support the Owner of the Affordable dental site who – http://dental-abroad.com.traieste-bine.ro/, the natural person according to Law no. 677/2001 in carrying out the activity through the Site. The data held may be disclosed to the central / local public authorities, when the disclosure of personal data is required by law.

VI. Transfer of personal data

Personal data provided to the Affordable Dental Site Owner who – http://dental-abroad.com.traieste-bine.ro/, natural person according to Law no. 677/2001 may be transferred outside Romania, but only to states in the European Union, only to central / local public authorities, when the disclosure of personal data is provided by law.

VII. The rights you enjoy

Under the conditions provided by the legislation regarding the processing of personal data, as data subjects, you benefit from the following rights:

  • the right to information, respectively the right to receive details on the processing activities carried out by the Owner of the Affordable dental site who – http://dental-abroad.com.traieste-bine.ro/, the natural person according to the Law no. 677/2001, as described in this document;
  • the right of access to data, respectively the right to obtain confirmation from the Owner of the Affordable dental site who – http://dental-abroad.com.traieste-bine.ro/, the natural person according to the Law no. 677/2001 regarding the processing of personal data, as well as details regarding the processing activities such as the way in which the data are processed, the purpose for which the processing is carried out, the recipients or categories of recipients of the data etc.;
  • the right to rectification, respectively the right to obtain the correction, without justified delay, by the Owner of the Affordable dental site who – http://dental-abroad.com.traieste-bine.ro/, the natural person according to the Law no. 677/2001 of inaccurate / unjustified personal data, as well as the completion of incomplete data; The rectification / completion will be communicated to each recipient to whom the data were transmitted, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate efforts.
  • the right to delete the data, without undue delay, (“the right to be forgotten”), if one of the following reasons applies:
    • these are no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which they were collected or processed;
    • if the consent is withdrawn and there is no other legal basis for processing;
    • if the data subject opposes the processing and there are no legitimate reasons to prevail;
    • if the personal data have been processed illegally;
      if personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation;
    • personal data have been collected in connection with the provision of information society services in accordance with Union law or national law under which the operator is located.

It is possible that, following the request for deletion of the data, the Owner of the Affordable dental site who – http://dental-abroad.com.traieste-bine.ro/, the natural person according to Law no. 677/2001 to anonymize these data (lacking such personal character) and to continue processing under these conditions for statistical purposes;

  • the right to restrict processing to the extent that:
    • the person disputes the accuracy of the data, during a period that allows us to verify the correctness of the data;
    • the processing is illegal, and the data subject opposes the deletion of personal data, requesting instead the restriction of their use;
    • the operator no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of processing, but the data subject requests them for finding, exercising or defending a right in court;
    • the data subject opposed the processing (other than the direct marketing ones), for the period of time in which it is verified that the legitimate rights of the operator prevail over those of the data subject.
  • the right to data portability, respectively (i) the right to receive personal data in a structured way, commonly used and in an easy-to-read format, and (ii) the right to have this data transmitted by The owner of the Affordable dental site who – http://dental-abroad.com.traieste-bine.ro/, natural person according to the Law no. 677/2001 to another data operator, insofar as the conditions provided by law are fulfilled;
  • the right to opposition – regarding the processing activities it can be exercised by sending a request according to the ones indicated below;
    • at any time, for reasons related to the particular situation in which the data subject is located, that the data they are targeting will be processed based on the legitimate interest of the Affordable dental site owner who – http://dental-abroad.com.traieste-bine.ro/ , natural person according to the Law no. 677/2001 or on the basis of the public interest, except in cases where the Owner of the Affordable dental site who – http://dental-abroad.com.traieste-bine.ro/, the natural person according to the Law no. 677/2001 can demonstrate that it has legitimate and compelling reasons that justify processing and prevail over the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subjects or that the purpose is to find, exercise or defend a right in court;
    • at any time, free of charge and without justification, that the data aimed at it are processed for direct marketing purposes.
  • the right not to be subjected to an automatic individual decision, respectively the right not to be the subject of a decision taken solely on the basis of automatic processing activities, including the creation of profiles, which produce legal effects that concern the person concerned or similarly affect it in -a significant measure;
  • the right to address the National Supervisory Authority for the Processing of Personal Data or the competent courts, as far as you consider necessary.

For any further questions regarding how the personal data is processed and to exercise your rights mentioned above, please contact us through the Contact form.